cvcvv
Home | About Us | Contact   
  

Recipients of Jessica Cosgrave Achievement Awards

2016
Dr. Janice S. Lieberman
Dale Anne Bourjaily
Peggy Flaxman Millheiser
Rita Castora O'Hare
Susan Rubenstein Reed

2015
Dr. Diane Kelder
Nanette Lampl Avery
Donna Miller Casey
Susan Mau Soong
Jamie Leaming Watson

2014
Dr. Katherine J. Hamperes, Faculty
The Honorable Maria Bacinich
Wesley Cullen Davidson
Dale Denson Winston

2013
Dr. Jacqueline Stuchin-Paprin
Martha Coyle
Marilyn Gelber
Sandy Rowley Colt
Jane Crawford

2012
Priscilla Cole Perkins
Missy Allen
Cheryl Young Deknatel
Julie Vasques Horns
Magda Stark Katz
Barbara O'Hare

2011
Barbara Robinson Buckland, Faculty
Denise Mularoni Decker
Nina DiGiovanna LaBruna
Laura Stober Larsen
Marjorie R. Schulman

2010
Dr. Jeanne Chenault Porter
Stephanie Brody-Lederman
Lady Hilary Winant Glidewell
Antoinette Walker Hamner
Ann M. Holmes
Barbara Richards Pitney

2009
Phyllis Gregory Heard
Susan Wright Hight
Susan Stover Hill
Helen Mead Platt
Emilie- Mary Puzio
Joanne Brecher Rosenberg

2008
Dr. Cynthia Wolk Nachmani
Patricia Flicker Addiss
Hon. Maria DiGiovanna
Audrey Greene
Joyce Nounou Reuben
Yvonne Hammond Roome

2007
Dr. Charles Bahn
Pamela Dammann Adams
Shea Gordon Festoff
Margaret Stein Nakamura
Susan Embree Parker
Virginia Wattiker Sheerin

2006
Paula DiBenedetto Caravelli
Melanie Rose Cohen
Julia Berwick
Barbara Glickman
Sally Kraftmeyer Hallows
Dr. Jane Ross

2005
Dr. Carol A. Hawkes
Freear Pollard Barnwell
Ruth Eriksen Barto
Sandra Haas Berler
Susan L. Davis
Suzanne Stern Salomon

2004
Robert Diffenderfer
Darcie Denkert
Marianne Carey-Edwards
Hijoo Limb
Anastasia Tsarnisis Moss
Margaret Ann Craig Robinson

2003
Judge Gertrud Sinzheimer Mainzer
Audrey Schlang Diamond
Helene Weisberg Rudrick Horwitz
Diana O'Rourke Jacoby
Tennie Berstein Leonard
Vilma Polakova Wiesenmaier

2002
Ceil Gavin Ainsworth
Mosette Glazer Broderick
Jennifer Lee-DeLaurentis
Margaret Stewart Hedberg
Van Negris
Natalie Skeet
Dr. Ardelle Odone Striker

2001
Sally Arthur
Elba Vargas-Colbert
Suzanne Pleshette
Thelma Wigoder Frye
Marianna Pelligrini Sottosanti
Elaine Friedman
Nohra Haime

2000
Carol Garnett Abraham '55
Alba Farber Francesca '72
Doris Buttry Haire '74
Laura Rollins Hockaday '60
Barbara Sbilis Katsos '74
Diana Gale Zwirn Demarco '69
Betty Low

1999
Franchelle Stewart Dorn '71
Francine LeFrak Friedberg '70
Catharine Cline Hamilton '69
Marcy Syms Merns '73
Mary Kim Sull '62
Mary McDowell Webb '45

1998
Felice Forer Axelrod '71
Catherine Robertson Claiborne '49
Kathleen McFadden Guzman '75
Gene Kincheloe Ritchie
Christa C. Mayer Thurman Sala '58
Lois Moran Ziegler '57
Dr. Marshall Mount

1997
Mary Beth Baker Busby '61
Frances Fish Tompkins '57
Eileen Bluestone Sherman '73
Susan Grace Galassi '69

1996
Suzanne Ludey Bayley '41
Martha Goodyear Mason '43
Frances Gable Villere '66
Dr. Margaret Maxwell

1995
Nancy Azara '59
Ronnie Cohen '72
Joannie Plevritis Danielides '75
Marjorie Schlesinger Deane '40
Henrietta Rothblatt Santo '68
Rita Thompson '72
Mark Piel